List Sweepstakes Casinos

Sweepstakes Casinos With Mobile Apps

By Editorial Team · Last verified:

24 of the 41 sweepstakes casinos we track have an official app for iPhone and iPad or Android, as of October 28, 2026. 7 of them have apps on both platforms. The best rated is Crown Coins Casino: 4.8 out of 5 in the App Store from 141,818 ratings.

Get a casino app only through the casino's official site. Fake apps that copy a casino's name and logo turn up in both the App Store and Google Play, and modified copies of casino apps are spread on download sites. The buttons below open each casino's official site, where you find its real app links.

Advertising disclosure: we may earn a commission if you sign up through links on this page. This does not affect our ratings or the order of the list. How we make money. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited.

  1. 1
    Crown Coins Casino Sunflower Technology Inc
    Sign-up bonus
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    4.8 · 142K ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 16, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  2. 2
    PlayFame B2Services OÜ
    Sign-up bonus
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    4.8 · 5.4K ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  3. 3
    MegaBonanza LuminaryPlay Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus

    7,500 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps Coins

    App Store
    4.8 · 5K ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 6, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  4. 4
    Sign-up bonus
    70,000 Gold Coins 6 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    4.8 · 430 ratings
    Last update
    August 26, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  5. 5
    Modo.us ARB Gaming, LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    20,000 Gold Coins 1 Sweeps Coin
    App Store
    4.7 · 59K ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 6, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  6. 6
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    App Store
    4.7 · 24K ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 14, 2026
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  7. 7
    McLuck B-Two Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus
    7,500 Gold Coins 2.5 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    4.7 · 19K ratings
    Google Play
    3.7 · 13K ratings
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  8. 8
    Sportzino SSPS LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    170,000 Gold Coins 7 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    4.7 · 7.4K ratings
    Google Play
    4.6 · 6.7K ratings
    Last update
    August 24, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  9. 9
    High 5 Casino High 5 Entertainment, LLC
    Sign-up bonus

    No free sign-up bonus advertised

    App Store
    4.6 · 44K ratings
    Google Play
    4.4 · 100K ratings
    Last update
    October 14, 2026
    Available in
    20 states
  10. 10
    RealPrize Realplay Tech Inc
    Sign-up bonus
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    4.5 · 7.3K ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 13, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  11. 11
    Jackpota Silver Social Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus

    7,500 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps Coins

    App Store
    4.5 · 614 ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 16, 2026
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  12. 12
    Sign-up bonus
    5,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    4.4 · 19K ratings
    Google Play
    4.0 · 27K ratings
    Last update
    October 20, 2026
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  13. 13
    LoneStar Casino Realplay Tech Inc
    Sign-up bonus

    100,000 Gold Coins

    App Store
    4.4 · 1.3K ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    September 24, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  14. 14
    Sign-up bonus
    120,000 Gold Coins 10 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    3.9 · 273 ratings
    Google Play
    3.6 · 788 ratings
    Last update
    August 26, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  15. 15
    Hello Millions B-Two Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    3.6 · 5.1K ratings
    Last update
    September 8, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  16. 16
    TaoFortune A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus

    Amount shown after sign-up

    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    3.6 · 117 ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  17. 17
    Yay Casino Social Gaming LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    130,000 Gold Coins 13 Sweeps Coins
    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    3.5 · 178 ratings
    Last update
    August 18, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  18. 18
    Fortune Wheelz A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus

    Amount shown after sign-up

    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    3.4 · 497 ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  19. 19
    NoLimitCoins A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    100,000 Gold Coins
    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    3.3 · 587 ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  20. 20
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    App Store
    4.5 · 22 ratings
    Google Play
    Not found
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  21. 21
    Funrize A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    125,000 Gold Coins
    App Store
    2.2 · 10 ratings
    Google Play
    4.2 · 74 ratings
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Available in
    21 states
  22. 22
    Sign-up bonus

    Amount shown after sign-up

    App Store
    3.8 · 56 ratings
    Google Play
    3.7 · 483 ratings
    Last update
    August 13, 2026
    Available in
    22 states
  23. 23
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    3.0 · 34 ratings
    Last update
    August 3, 2026
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  24. 24
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    App Store
    Not found
    Google Play
    —
    Last update
    September 1, 2026
    Available in
    Not confirmed

Compare the apps

CasinoApp Store ratingGoogle Play rating
Crown Coins Casino4.8 (141,818)Not found
PlayFame4.8 (5,383)Not found
MegaBonanza4.8 (4,957)Not found
American LuckNot found4.8 (430)
Modo.us4.7 (58,921)Not found
Stake.us4.7 (24,364)Not found
McLuck4.7 (19,020)3.7 (12,809)
Sportzino4.7 (7,448)4.6 (6,701)
High 5 Casino4.6 (43,964)4.4 (99,860)
RealPrize4.5 (7,330)Not found
Jackpota4.5 (614)Not found
Pulsz4.4 (18,614)4.0 (26,992)
LoneStar Casino4.4 (1,302)Not found
Zula Casino3.9 (273)3.6 (788)
Hello MillionsNot found3.6 (5,137)
TaoFortuneNot found3.6 (117)
Yay CasinoNot found3.5 (178)
Fortune WheelzNot found3.4 (497)
NoLimitCoinsNot found3.3 (587)
Chumba Casino4.5 (22)Not found
Funrize2.2 (10)4.2 (74)
Fortune Coins3.8 (56)3.7 (483)
SpinfiniteNot found3.0 (34)
SpinslyNot foundNo ratings yet

How we check sweepstakes casino apps

We looked every casino up in the US App Store and in Google Play. An app is listed only if its developer is the casino's operator, or the developer's site in the store is the casino's own site. Look-alike apps by unrelated developers are common, and they are left out. Ratings, update dates, size and downloads are the stores' own figures as of October 28, 2026. The list is in the order of the store rating, and apps with fewer than 100 ratings come after the rest: a high score from a handful of ratings says little. It is not our rating. Not found in a store does not always mean there is no app: some casinos offer an Android download on their own site. The download buttons open the casino's official site rather than a store page, because look-alike store pages are common and the casino's own site is where its real app links and Android download live.

Frequently asked questions

Which sweepstakes casinos have an app for iPhone and iPad or Android?

Crown Coins Casino, PlayFame, MegaBonanza, American Luck and 20 more. The full list is above, sorted by store rating, with a download button for each app.

Are these apps the same as the website?

Yes. An app is another way into the same account: coins, bonuses and redemptions are shared with the website.

Can I play in a state where the casino is not available if I use the app?

No. The app checks your location the same way the website does. Check your state before you download.

Availability depends on your state: check your state.