List Sweepstakes Casinos

Sweepstakes Casino Apps for iPhone and iPad

By Editorial Team · Last verified:

16 of the 41 sweepstakes casinos we track have an official app for iPhone and iPad, as of October 28, 2026. The best rated is Crown Coins Casino: 4.8 out of 5 in the App Store from 141,818 ratings.

Install a casino app on your iPhone or iPad only from the link on the casino's official site. Look-alike apps that use a casino's name and logo get into the App Store, and some ask for your login or card details as soon as you open them. Before you install, check that the developer shown in the App Store is the casino's operator, which each review names. The buttons below open the casino's official site.

Advertising disclosure: we may earn a commission if you sign up through links on this page. This does not affect our ratings or the order of the list. How we make money. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited.

  1. 1
    Crown Coins Casino Sunflower Technology Inc
    Sign-up bonus
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    App Store rating
    4.8 · 142K ratings
    Last update
    October 16, 2026
    Size
    180 MB · iOS 15.1+
    Available in
    22 states
  2. 2
    PlayFame B2Services OÜ
    Sign-up bonus
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    App Store rating
    4.8 · 5.4K ratings
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Size
    173 MB · iOS 15.5+
    Available in
    21 states
  3. 3
    MegaBonanza LuminaryPlay Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus

    7,500 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps Coins

    App Store rating
    4.8 · 5K ratings
    Last update
    October 6, 2026
    Size
    138 MB · iOS 16.4+
    Available in
    22 states
  4. 4
    Modo.us ARB Gaming, LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    20,000 Gold Coins 1 Sweeps Coin
    App Store rating
    4.7 · 59K ratings
    Last update
    October 6, 2026
    Size
    31 MB · iOS 15.0+
    Available in
    22 states
  5. 5
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    App Store rating
    4.7 · 24K ratings
    Last update
    October 14, 2026
    Size
    47 MB · iOS 16.0+
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  6. 6
    McLuck B-Two Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus
    7,500 Gold Coins 2.5 Sweeps Coins
    App Store rating
    4.7 · 19K ratings
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Size
    150 MB · iOS 16.6+
    Available in
    21 states
  7. 7
    Sportzino SSPS LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    170,000 Gold Coins 7 Sweeps Coins
    App Store rating
    4.7 · 7.4K ratings
    Last update
    June 2, 2026
    Size
    34 MB · iOS 15.1+
    Available in
    21 states
  8. 8
    High 5 Casino High 5 Entertainment, LLC
    Sign-up bonus

    No free sign-up bonus advertised

    App Store rating
    4.6 · 44K ratings
    Last update
    October 7, 2026
    Size
    287 MB · iOS 15.0+
    Available in
    20 states
  9. 9
    RealPrize Realplay Tech Inc
    Sign-up bonus
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    App Store rating
    4.5 · 7.3K ratings
    Last update
    October 13, 2026
    Size
    38 MB · iOS 15.0+
    Available in
    21 states
  10. 10
    Jackpota Silver Social Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus

    7,500 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps Coins

    App Store rating
    4.5 · 614 ratings
    Last update
    October 16, 2026
    Size
    121 MB · iOS 16.4+
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  11. 11
    Sign-up bonus
    5,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    App Store rating
    4.4 · 19K ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Size
    72 MB · iOS 15.6+
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  12. 12
    LoneStar Casino Realplay Tech Inc
    Sign-up bonus

    100,000 Gold Coins

    App Store rating
    4.4 · 1.3K ratings
    Last update
    September 24, 2026
    Size
    34 MB · iOS 15.0+
    Available in
    22 states
  13. 13
    Sign-up bonus
    120,000 Gold Coins 10 Sweeps Coins
    App Store rating
    3.9 · 273 ratings
    Last update
    August 26, 2026
    Size
    21 MB · iOS 15.1+
    Available in
    22 states
  14. 14
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    App Store rating
    4.5 · 22 ratings
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Size
    64 MB · iOS 15.1+
    Available in
    22 states
  15. 15
    Sign-up bonus

    Amount shown after sign-up

    App Store rating
    3.8 · 56 ratings
    Last update
    August 13, 2026
    Size
    33 MB · iOS 15.1+
    Available in
    22 states
  16. 16
    Funrize A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    125,000 Gold Coins
    App Store rating
    2.2 · 10 ratings
    Last update
    October 19, 2026
    Size
    244 MB · iOS 15.1+
    Available in
    21 states

Compare the apps

CasinoRating (ratings)Last updateSize and iOS
Crown Coins Casino4.8 (141,818)October 16, 2026180 MB, iOS 15.1+
PlayFame4.8 (5,383)October 19, 2026173 MB, iOS 15.5+
MegaBonanza4.8 (4,957)October 6, 2026138 MB, iOS 16.4+
Modo.us4.7 (58,921)October 6, 202631 MB, iOS 15.0+
Stake.us4.7 (24,364)October 14, 202647 MB, iOS 16.0+
McLuck4.7 (19,020)October 19, 2026150 MB, iOS 16.6+
Sportzino4.7 (7,448)June 2, 202634 MB, iOS 15.1+
High 5 Casino4.6 (43,964)October 7, 2026287 MB, iOS 15.0+
RealPrize4.5 (7,330)October 13, 202638 MB, iOS 15.0+
Jackpota4.5 (614)October 16, 2026121 MB, iOS 16.4+
Pulsz4.4 (18,614)October 15, 202672 MB, iOS 15.6+
LoneStar Casino4.4 (1,302)September 24, 202634 MB, iOS 15.0+
Zula Casino3.9 (273)August 26, 202621 MB, iOS 15.1+
Chumba Casino4.5 (22)October 19, 202664 MB, iOS 15.1+
Fortune Coins3.8 (56)August 13, 202633 MB, iOS 15.1+
Funrize2.2 (10)October 19, 2026244 MB, iOS 15.1+

How we check casino apps for iPhone

On October 28, 2026 we searched the US App Store for every casino we track. An app counts only if the seller shown under its name is the casino's operator, or the developer website in the listing is the casino's own site. Copycats that borrow a casino's name are left out. The rating, the number of ratings, the date of the latest version, the download size and the oldest iOS version the app supports all come from Apple's listing. Apps with fewer than 100 ratings sit at the bottom, since a score from a handful of people tells you little. The order follows the App Store rating, not a rating of ours. In the US an iPhone installs apps only from the App Store, so a casino missing here has no iPhone app. You can still play it in Safari and add its site to your Home Screen. We link to the casino's site rather than to the App Store, because a store search can put a look-alike first. The real App Store link is on the casino's own pages.

Frequently asked questions

Which sweepstakes casinos have an app for iPhone and iPad?

Crown Coins Casino, PlayFame, MegaBonanza, Modo.us and 12 more. The full list is above, sorted by store rating, with a download button for each app.

Are these apps the same as the website?

Yes. An app is another way into the same account: coins, bonuses and redemptions are shared with the website.

Can I play in a state where the casino is not available if I use the app?

No. The app checks your location the same way the website does. Check your state before you download.

Availability depends on your state: check your state.