List Sweepstakes Casinos

No Deposit Casino Bonus: Sweepstakes Casinos With Free Sign-Up Coins

By Editorial Team · Last verified:

A no deposit bonus at a sweepstakes casino is free Gold Coins and Sweeps Coins (SC) for signing up, with no purchase needed. 17 of the 41 US sweepstakes casinos we track offer one as of October 28, 2026. The biggest is 120,000 Gold Coins + 60 Sweeps Coins at Hello Millions. Free SC from a no deposit bonus can be redeemed for cash prizes after the playthrough.

Advertising disclosure: we may earn a commission if you sign up through links on this page. This does not affect our ratings or the order of the list. How we make money. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited.

No deposit bonuses, biggest first

  1. Hello Millions B-Two Operations Limited
    You get
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  2. PlayFame B2Services OÜ
    You get
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  3. Yay Casino Social Gaming LLC
    You get
    130,000 Gold Coins 13 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  4. You get
    120,000 Gold Coins 10 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  5. Sportzino SSPS LLC
    You get
    170,000 Gold Coins 7 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  6. You get
    70,000 Gold Coins 6 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  7. WOW Vegas MW Services Limited
    You get
    250,000 Gold Coins 5 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    WOWBONUS2026
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  8. Legendz Platinum Panther Ltd
    You get
    500 Gold Coins 3 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  9. Spree Play Spree LTD
    You get
    25,000 Gold Coins 2.5 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  10. McLuck B-Two Operations Limited
    You get
    7,500 Gold Coins 2.5 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  11. You get
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    0 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  12. Crown Coins Casino Sunflower Technology Inc
    You get
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  13. RealPrize Realplay Tech Inc
    You get
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  14. You get
    5,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    0 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  15. Modo.us ARB Gaming, LLC
    You get
    20,000 Gold Coins 1 Sweeps Coin
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  16. Funrize A1 Development LLC
    You get
    125,000 Gold Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  17. NoLimitCoins A1 Development LLC
    You get
    100,000 Gold Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

A bonus can be claimed only where the casino operates. Check your state before signing up.

Looking for a new no deposit casino? See new sweepstakes casinos. Daily login and mail-in coins are on the free SC page.

No deposit bonuses compared

CasinoYou getPricePromo codePlaythroughConditions
Hello Millions120,000 Gold Coins + 60 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed1x—
PlayFame120,000 Gold Coins + 60 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
Yay Casino130,000 Gold Coins + 13 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
Zula Casino120,000 Gold Coins + 10 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
Sportzino170,000 Gold Coins + 7 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
American Luck70,000 Gold Coins + 6 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
WOW Vegas250,000 Gold Coins + 5 Sweeps CoinsFreeWOWBONUS2026——
Legendz500 Gold Coins + 3 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed1x—
Spree25,000 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
McLuck7,500 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed1x—
Casino.Click100,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
Crown Coins Casino100,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed1x—
RealPrize100,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed——
Pulsz5,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps CoinsFreeNo code needed1x—
Modo.us20,000 Gold Coins + 1 Sweeps CoinFreeNo code needed——
Funrize125,000 Gold CoinsFreeNo code needed——
NoLimitCoins100,000 Gold CoinsFreeNo code needed——

How no deposit bonuses work

This is what players call a no deposit bonus. You get these coins for opening an account and confirming your email. Nothing is purchased. The Gold Coins are for play only. The Sweeps Coins are the part that can become a prize.

Sweeps Coins from a bonus cannot be redeemed straight away: they have to be played through first, usually once. Winnings from that play are what you redeem.

Frequently asked questions

What is a no deposit bonus at a sweepstakes casino?

It is the sign-up bonus: coins credited when you open an account, before you spend a cent. Sweepstakes casinos take no deposits at all, so the bonus comes as Gold Coins for fun play and Sweeps Coins that can turn into prizes.

Which sweepstakes casino has the biggest no deposit bonus?

Hello Millions and PlayFame share the top spot with 60 free SC each.

Do I need a promo code for a no deposit bonus?

Usually not. Most casinos credit the coins after you register and confirm your email. Where a code is needed, it is on the casino's card above.

Do I have to buy anything to get free Sweeps Coins?

No. Sweepstakes casinos must offer a way to get Sweeps Coins without a purchase, and purchases of Gold Coins are optional.

Free SC