List Sweepstakes Casinos

Sweepstakes Casino Bonuses

By Editorial Team · Last verified:

We track bonuses at 41 sweepstakes casinos as of October 28, 2026. The largest free sign-up bonus is 120,000 Gold Coins + 60 Sweeps Coins at Hello Millions, and no purchase is needed.

Advertising disclosure: we may earn a commission if you sign up through links on this page. This does not affect our ratings or the order of the list. How we make money. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited.

Top free sign-up bonuses

  1. Hello Millions B-Two Operations Limited
    You get
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  2. PlayFame B2Services OÜ
    You get
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  3. Yay Casino Social Gaming LLC
    You get
    130,000 Gold Coins 13 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  4. You get
    120,000 Gold Coins 10 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  5. Sportzino SSPS LLC
    You get
    170,000 Gold Coins 7 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  6. You get
    70,000 Gold Coins 6 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  7. WOW Vegas MW Services Limited
    You get
    250,000 Gold Coins 5 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    WOWBONUS2026
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  8. Legendz Platinum Panther Ltd
    You get
    500 Gold Coins 3 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  9. Spree Play Spree LTD
    You get
    25,000 Gold Coins 2.5 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  10. McLuck B-Two Operations Limited
    You get
    7,500 Gold Coins 2.5 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  11. You get
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    0 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  12. Crown Coins Casino Sunflower Technology Inc
    You get
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  13. RealPrize Realplay Tech Inc
    You get
    100,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  14. You get
    5,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    1x
    Available in
    0 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  15. Modo.us ARB Gaming, LLC
    You get
    20,000 Gold Coins 1 Sweeps Coin
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    22 states · 18+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  16. Funrize A1 Development LLC
    You get
    125,000 Gold Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

  17. NoLimitCoins A1 Development LLC
    You get
    100,000 Gold Coins
    Price
    Free
    Promo code
    No code needed
    Playthrough
    —
    Available in
    21 states · 21+

    Terms apply · Verified October 28, 2026

A bonus can be claimed only where the casino operates. Check your state before signing up.

Bonuses by type

15 casinos Free SC Every way to get Sweeps Coins without a purchase. 17 casinos No Deposit Bonuses Free coins for signing up, no deposit or purchase needed.

All bonuses compared

CasinoSign-up (no purchase)First purchaseDaily login
Hello Millions120,000 Gold Coins + 60 Sweeps Coins——
PlayFame120,000 Gold Coins + 60 Sweeps Coins——
Yay Casino130,000 Gold Coins + 13 Sweeps Coins——
Zula Casino120,000 Gold Coins + 10 Sweeps Coins——
Sportzino170,000 Gold Coins + 7 Sweeps Coins——
American Luck70,000 Gold Coins + 6 Sweeps Coins——
WOW Vegas250,000 Gold Coins + 5 Sweeps Coins——
Legendz500 Gold Coins + 3 Sweeps Coins——
Spree25,000 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps Coins——
McLuck7,500 Gold Coins + 2.5 Sweeps Coins——
Casino.Click100,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps Coins——
Crown Coins Casino100,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps Coins——
RealPrize100,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps Coins——
Pulsz5,000 Gold Coins + 2 Sweeps Coins——
Modo.us20,000 Gold Coins + 1 Sweeps Coin——
Funrize125,000 Gold Coins——
NoLimitCoins100,000 Gold Coins——
Chumba Casino———
CrashDuel———
FireSevens———
Fortune Coins———
Fortune Wheelz———
FunzCity———
Global Poker———
Golden Hearts Games———
High 5 Casino———
Jackpot Go———
Jackpota———
LoneStar Casino———
MegaBonanza———
Playtana———
Rolla———
SpinBlitz———
Spinfinite———
Spinsly———
Stake.us———
Stormrush———
Sweep Las Vegas———
TaoFortune———
TitanTreasure———
Zonko———

How sweepstakes casino bonuses work

A sweepstakes casino bonus has two halves. Gold Coins let you play and have no cash value. Sweeps Coins are entries in a sweepstakes: play them, and what you win can be redeemed for a prize.

The number that matters is the Sweeps Coins figure and the playthrough attached to it. A “1x playthrough” means bonus Sweeps Coins must be wagered once before winnings can be redeemed.

“No purchase necessary” is not a slogan. It is what keeps the model on the legal side of the line in the states that still allow it. More in how the two coins work.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best sweepstakes casino sign-up bonus?

Hello Millions and PlayFame share the top spot with 60 free SC each. Compare the playthrough too: it decides how soon the coins can become a prize.

Are sweepstakes casino bonuses really free?

Sign-up and daily login bonuses are free. First-purchase offers require an optional purchase of Gold Coins.

Can I claim a bonus in any state?

No. A casino's bonus is available only in the states where that casino accepts players. Check your state first.