List Sweepstakes Casinos

Sweepstakes Casino Apps for Android

By Editorial Team · Last verified:

15 of the 41 sweepstakes casinos we track have an official app for Android, as of October 28, 2026. The best rated is American Luck: 4.8 out of 5 in Google Play from 430 ratings.

On Android, take a casino app only from the casino's official site or from the Google Play link it gives. Many sweepstakes casinos offer their Android app as an APK file, and that is what fakes copy: APK catalogs and mirror sites spread modified casino apps that can steal your login, card details or coins. Never install a casino APK from a third-party catalog, and allow installs from unknown sources only for the casino's own site. The buttons below open the casino's official site.

Advertising disclosure: we may earn a commission if you sign up through links on this page. This does not affect our ratings or the order of the list. How we make money. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited.

  1. 1
    Sign-up bonus
    70,000 Gold Coins 6 Sweeps Coins
    Google Play rating
    4.8 · 430 ratings
    Last update
    August 26, 2026
    Downloads
    10K+
    Available in
    22 states
  2. 2
    Sportzino SSPS LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    170,000 Gold Coins 7 Sweeps Coins
    Google Play rating
    4.6 · 6.7K ratings
    Last update
    August 24, 2026
    Downloads
    100K+
    Available in
    21 states
  3. 3
    High 5 Casino High 5 Entertainment, LLC
    Sign-up bonus

    No free sign-up bonus advertised

    Google Play rating
    4.4 · 100K ratings
    Last update
    October 14, 2026
    Downloads
    1M+
    Available in
    20 states
  4. 4
    Sign-up bonus
    5,000 Gold Coins 2 Sweeps Coins
    Google Play rating
    4.0 · 27K ratings
    Last update
    October 20, 2026
    Downloads
    1M+
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  5. 5
    McLuck B-Two Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus
    7,500 Gold Coins 2.5 Sweeps Coins
    Google Play rating
    3.7 · 13K ratings
    Last update
    September 9, 2026
    Downloads
    1M+
    Available in
    21 states
  6. 6
    Sign-up bonus

    Amount shown after sign-up

    Google Play rating
    3.7 · 483 ratings
    Last update
    August 5, 2026
    Downloads
    100K+
    Available in
    22 states
  7. 7
    Hello Millions B-Two Operations Limited
    Sign-up bonus
    120,000 Gold Coins 60 Sweeps Coins
    Google Play rating
    3.6 · 5.1K ratings
    Last update
    September 8, 2026
    Downloads
    500K+
    Available in
    21 states
  8. 8
    Sign-up bonus
    120,000 Gold Coins 10 Sweeps Coins
    Google Play rating
    3.6 · 788 ratings
    Last update
    February 3, 2026
    Downloads
    100K+
    Available in
    22 states
  9. 9
    TaoFortune A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus

    Amount shown after sign-up

    Google Play rating
    3.6 · 117 ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Downloads
    10K+
    Available in
    21 states
  10. 10
    Yay Casino Social Gaming LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    130,000 Gold Coins 13 Sweeps Coins
    Google Play rating
    3.5 · 178 ratings
    Last update
    August 18, 2026
    Downloads
    50K+
    Available in
    22 states
  11. 11
    Fortune Wheelz A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus

    Amount shown after sign-up

    Google Play rating
    3.4 · 497 ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Downloads
    100K+
    Available in
    21 states
  12. 12
    NoLimitCoins A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    100,000 Gold Coins
    Google Play rating
    3.3 · 587 ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Downloads
    100K+
    Available in
    21 states
  13. 13
    Funrize A1 Development LLC
    Sign-up bonus
    125,000 Gold Coins
    Google Play rating
    4.2 · 74 ratings
    Last update
    October 15, 2026
    Downloads
    10K+
    Available in
    21 states
  14. 14
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    Google Play rating
    3.0 · 34 ratings
    Last update
    August 3, 2026
    Downloads
    1K+
    Available in
    Not confirmed
  15. 15
    Sign-up bonus

    No sign-up offer on record

    Google Play rating
    —
    Last update
    September 1, 2026
    Downloads
    50+
    Available in
    Not confirmed

Compare the apps

CasinoRating (ratings)Last updateDownloads
American Luck4.8 (430)August 26, 202610K+
Sportzino4.6 (6,701)August 24, 2026100K+
High 5 Casino4.4 (99,860)October 14, 20261M+
Pulsz4.0 (26,992)October 20, 20261M+
McLuck3.7 (12,809)September 9, 20261M+
Fortune Coins3.7 (483)August 5, 2026100K+
Hello Millions3.6 (5,137)September 8, 2026500K+
Zula Casino3.6 (788)February 3, 2026100K+
TaoFortune3.6 (117)October 15, 202610K+
Yay Casino3.5 (178)August 18, 202650K+
Fortune Wheelz3.4 (497)October 15, 2026100K+
NoLimitCoins3.3 (587)October 15, 2026100K+
Funrize4.2 (74)October 15, 202610K+
Spinfinite3.0 (34)August 3, 20261K+
SpinslyNo ratings yetSeptember 1, 202650+

How we check Android casino apps

On October 28, 2026 we searched Google Play in the US for every casino we track. An app counts only if the developer named on its Google Play page is the casino's operator, or the website under App support is the casino's own site. Clones with the same name and logo are left out. The rating, the number of ratings, the “Updated on” date and the install count are taken from the app's Google Play page. Google shows installs as a range, such as 100K+, not an exact number. Apps under 100 ratings are placed last, because a few reviews make a score unreliable. The order follows the Google Play rating, which is not our own rating. A casino missing from Google Play may still have an Android app: some publish an APK file on their own site instead. If you take that route, the warning at the top of this page applies. We link to the casino's site rather than to Google Play, because that is where both its real store link and its APK download are published.

Frequently asked questions

Which sweepstakes casinos have an app for Android?

American Luck, Sportzino, High 5 Casino, Pulsz and 11 more. The full list is above, sorted by store rating, with a download button for each app.

Are these apps the same as the website?

Yes. An app is another way into the same account: coins, bonuses and redemptions are shared with the website.

Can I play in a state where the casino is not available if I use the app?

No. The app checks your location the same way the website does. Check your state before you download.

Availability depends on your state: check your state.